Navigation
Awards
Documents
Home
Maps To Pulls
Message Board
Points
Results
Schedule
Search The Site

 

N W M T P A



2003 Awards Banquet

Click on the pics for a bigger one.

All names are from left to right.


Class awards
5200non.jpg (32367 bytes)

5200 Non Turbo

Steve Stoll - 3rd

Daryl Rapp- 2nd

Jessica Knott - 1st

6200non.jpg (37311 bytes)

6200 Non Turbo

Tom and Scott Chambers - 3rd

Bob Rapp - 2nd

Everett Wheeler Jr. - 1st

8200non.jpg (36359 bytes)

8200 Non Turbo

Bounds-Pickering Pulling Team - 3rd

Kurt Roberts - 2nd

Bounds-Pickering Pulling Team - 1st

9200non.jpg (33112 bytes)

9200 Non Turbo

David Hunt - 3rd

Ed Stoll - 2nd

Bounds-Pickering Pulling Team - 1st

8200turbo.jpg (35311 bytes)

8200 Farm Turbo

Jeff Meyers - 3rd

Pat Garrett - 2nd

Daryl Rapp - 1st

9200turbo.jpg (33932 bytes)

9200 Farm Turbo

Pat Garrett - 3rd

Ronnie Dean - 2nd

Bob Rapp - 1st

7700super.jpg (34347 bytes)

8000 Hot Stock

Jeff Lance - 3rd

Teddy Gann - 2nd

Troy Murra - 1st

7700super.jpg (34347 bytes)

9000 Hot Stock

Jeff Lance - 3rd

Teddy Gann - 2nd

Troy Murra - 1st

7700super.jpg (34347 bytes)

8000 Super Farm

Knott-Terry Pulling Team - 3rd

Schottel-Osborne Pulling Team - 2nd

Delvon Hannah - 1st

8700super.jpg (33903 bytes)

9200 Super Farm

Mike Barton - 3rdt

Schottel-Osborne Pulling Team - 2nd

Hannah Pulling Team - 1st

5500econo.jpg (34243 bytes)

5700 EconoRod

Kenny Walker - 3rd

Dennis Harris - 2nd

Terry Wells (Allyson Pictured) - 1st

6000econo.jpg (35518 bytes)

6200 EconoRod

Ed Walker - 3rd

Scott Mathis - 2nd

Terry Wells - 1st

5800modpickup.jpg (35056 bytes)

5800 Modified Pickup

Pete Matt - 3rd

Daryl Sondereger - 2nd

Kenny Wheeler - 1st

6200modpickup.jpg (39336 bytes)

6200 Modified Pickup

Pete Matt - 3rd

Daryl Sondereger - 2nd

Ronnie Davis - 1st

5800 Pro Pickup

Brian Mears - 3rd

Burt Jameson - 2nd

Gregg Mears - 1st

6200 Pro Pickup

Brian Mears - 3rd

Burt Jameson - 2nd

Gregg Mears - 1st


Individual Awards

 

nonpuller.jpg (29388 bytes)

Promoter of the Year - Dale Wollard

Turbo Puller of the Year - Daryl Rapp

Non-Turbo Puller of the Year - Everett Wheeler

Pickup Puller of the Year - Gregg Mears

Econo-Rod Puller of the Year - Terry Wells

Rookie of the Year - Kelsey Pickering

Sportsmanship - Tim Wiederholt


Various Banquet Pictures

 

banquet01.jpg (40218 bytes) banquet02.jpg (36848 bytes)
banquet03.jpg (43360 bytes)